Procter, Adelaide

Procter, Adelaide (1825 - 1864)

Index to poems
Given Name
Adelaide Anne
Family Name
Procter
Pseudonym(s)
Berwick, Mary
Birth Date
October 30, 1825
Death Date
February 2, 1864
Nationality
Family Relations
father : Bryan Waller Procter
mother : Anne Skepper Procter
Literary Period
Literary Movement
Cause of Death
First RPO Edition
1996-2000