Powell, George Henry

Powell, George Henry (1880 - 1951)

Given Name
George Henry
Family Name
Powell
Pseudonym(s)
Asaf, George
Birth Date
April 27, 1880
Death Date
December 3, 1951
Nationality
Occupations
  • Songwriter



Literary Period
Literary Movement
First RPO Edition
2010