Blewett, Jean

Blewett, Jean (1872 - 1934)

Biography
  • Blewett, Jean. The Cornflower and Other Poems. Toronto: William Briggs, 1906. Internet Archive.
  • --. Jean Blewett's Poems. Toronto: McClelland and Stewart, 1922. Internet Archive.
  • --. Heart Songs. Toronto: George N. Morang, 1897. Internet Archive.
  • "Blewett, Jean." Canada's Early Women Writers. British Columbia: Simon Fraser University.
Given Name
Jean
Family Name
Blewett
Née
McKishnie
Pseudonym(s)
Kathleen Kent
Birth Date
November 4, 1872
Death Date
August 19, 1934
Nationality
Education
Occupations
  • Journalist



  • Novelist



Literary Period
Literary Movement
First RPO Edition
2011